You are viewing the 2015-2016 archive of colonialleague.org. To visit the current year, visit www.colonialleague.org.
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Boys Basketball
 
:: Wildcard ::   :: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh HS 7:40pm
 
 
Salisbury 79-64
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Sat., Feb. 6th   DATE Wed., Feb. 10th  
DATE
AT
Fri., Feb. 12th
Freedom HS Time: 8:00pm
 
 
Bangor 56-46
 
1 Bangor
 
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua 7:30pm
 
 
Bangor 58-43
 
AT Notre Dame G.P. 8:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
View Events: All :: Upcoming :: Played :: View by School:
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Fri 12/04/15 Palisades53 @ Notre Dame G.P.59 7:00pm
Sat 12/05/15 Pen Argyl36 @ Moravian Academy53 2:30pm
Tue 12/08/15 Bangor71 @ Catasauqua56 7:00pm
Tue 12/08/15 Northern Lehigh30 @ Moravian Academy50 7:00pm
Tue 12/08/15 Palisades54 @ Palmerton46 7:00pm
Tue 12/08/15 Salisbury59 @ Pen Argyl46 7:00pm
Tue 12/08/15 Wilson40 @ Southern Lehigh59 7:00pm
Thu 12/10/15 Bangor73 @ Notre Dame G.P.42 7:00pm
Thu 12/10/15 Catasauqua44 @ Salisbury56 7:00pm
Thu 12/10/15 Northern Lehigh18 @ Southern Lehigh69 7:00pm
Thu 12/10/15 Northwestern56 @ Palmerton68 7:00pm
Fri 12/11/15 Moravian Academy46 @ Palisades37 7:00pm
Tue 12/15/15 Wilson47 @ Bangor70 7:00pm
Tue 12/15/15 Palmerton38 @ Catasauqua50 7:00pm
Tue 12/15/15 Salisbury76 @ Northern Lehigh58 7:00pm
Tue 12/15/15 Southern Lehigh71 @ Northwestern50 7:00pm
Wed 12/16/15 Palisades38 @ Pen Argyl50 7:00pm
Thu 12/17/15 Bangor70 @ Northern Lehigh27 7:00pm
Thu 12/17/15 Pen Argyl36 @ Catasauqua45 7:00pm
Thu 12/17/15 Notre Dame G.P.60 @ Southern Lehigh68 7:00pm
Thu 12/17/15 Saucon Valley46 @ Palmerton31 7:00pm
Thu 12/17/15 Wilson48 @ Salisbury56 7:00pm
Fri 12/18/15 Northwestern75 @ Northern Lehigh54 7:00pm
Fri 12/18/15 Saucon Valley57 @ Wilson37 7:00pm
Sat 12/19/15 Moravian Academy41 @ Northwestern59 12:45pm
Sat 12/19/15 Pen Argyl53 @ Saucon Valley65
** Postponed from Thu 12/10/15 @ 7:00pm **
2:00pm
Mon 12/21/15 Bangor66 @ Saucon Valley58 7:00pm
Mon 12/21/15 Catasauqua49 @ Southern Lehigh66 7:00pm
Mon 12/21/15 Wilson46 @ Moravian Academy58 7:00pm
Mon 12/21/15 Notre Dame G.P.67 @ Palisades41 7:00pm
Tue 12/22/15 Palmerton58 @ Moravian Academy42 7:00pm
Tue 12/22/15 Northern Lehigh36 @ Pen Argyl68 7:00pm
Wed 12/23/15 Northwestern57 @ Bangor97 7:00pm
Wed 12/23/15 Catasauqua46 @ Wilson58 7:00pm
Wed 12/23/15 Southern Lehigh40 @ Palisades37 7:00pm
Thu 12/31/15 Northwestern68 @ Saucon Valley61
** Postponed from Tue 12/08/15 @ 7:00pm **
11:30am
Sat 01/02/16 Salisbury63 @ Northwestern51 1:00pm
Sat 01/02/16 Southern Lehigh73 @ Palmerton54 1:00pm
Sat 01/02/16 Palisades48 @ Wilson45 7:00pm
Mon 01/04/16 Moravian Academy37 @ Bangor70 7:00pm
Mon 01/04/16 Pen Argyl61 @ Notre Dame G.P.67 7:00pm
Tue 01/05/16 Bangor51 @ Palisades44 7:00pm
Tue 01/05/16 Northern Lehigh42 @ Catasauqua64 7:00pm
Tue 01/05/16 Saucon Valley56 @ Moravian Academy24 7:00pm
Tue 01/05/16 Palmerton26 @ Salisbury51
** Postponed from Mon 12/21/15 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 01/05/16 Wilson45 @ Pen Argyl44 7:00pm
Thu 01/07/16 Bangor47 @ Salisbury51 7:00pm
Thu 01/07/16 Moravian Academy53 @ Catasauqua40 7:00pm
Thu 01/07/16 Notre Dame G.P.63 @ Palmerton49 7:00pm
Thu 01/07/16 Saucon Valley71 @ Northern Lehigh37 7:00pm
Thu 01/07/16 Palisades61 @ Northwestern59 7:00pm
Thu 01/07/16 Pen Argyl48 @ Southern Lehigh69 7:00pm
Fri 01/08/16 Catasauqua57 @ Northwestern48 7:00pm
Fri 01/08/16 Notre Dame G.P.58 @ Wilson53 7:00pm
Fri 01/08/16 Palmerton58 @ Northern Lehigh52 7:00pm
Fri 01/08/16 Palisades58 @ Saucon Valley61 7:00pm
Sat 01/09/16 Southern Lehigh54 @ Salisbury61 1:15pm
Sat 01/09/16 Pen Argyl41 @ Bangor66 7:00pm
Mon 01/11/16 Notre Dame G.P.43 @ Bangor94 7:00pm
Mon 01/11/16 Salisbury58 @ Catasauqua35 7:00pm
Mon 01/11/16 Palisades55 @ Moravian Academy62 7:00pm
Mon 01/11/16 Southern Lehigh59 @ Northern Lehigh47 7:00pm
Mon 01/11/16 Palmerton64 @ Northwestern67 7:00pm
Tue 01/12/16 Saucon Valley57 @ Pen Argyl42 7:00pm
Wed 01/13/16 Southern Lehigh44 @ Bangor50 7:00pm
Wed 01/13/16 Catasauqua43 @ Saucon Valley65 7:00pm
Wed 01/13/16 Salisbury58 @ Moravian Academy55 7:00pm
Wed 01/13/16 Northwestern54 @ Notre Dame G.P.68 7:00pm
Wed 01/13/16 Northern Lehigh43 @ Palisades45 7:00pm
Wed 01/13/16 Palmerton61 @ Wilson57 7:00pm
Fri 01/15/16 Bangor62 @ Wilson52 7:00pm
Fri 01/15/16 Moravian Academy48 @ Pen Argyl52 7:00pm
Fri 01/15/16 Saucon Valley46 @ Notre Dame G.P.51 7:00pm
Tue 01/19/16 Catasauqua59 @ Palmerton50 7:00pm
Tue 01/19/16 Notre Dame G.P.65 @ Moravian Academy61 7:00pm
Tue 01/19/16 Northern Lehigh30 @ Salisbury69 7:00pm
Tue 01/19/16 Northwestern38 @ Southern Lehigh66 7:00pm
Tue 01/19/16 Pen Argyl31 @ Palisades36 7:00pm
Tue 01/19/16 Wilson53 @ Saucon Valley74 7:00pm
Thu 01/21/16 Palisades39 @ Catasauqua53 7:00pm
Thu 01/21/16 Moravian Academy36 @ Southern Lehigh65 7:00pm
Thu 01/21/16 Notre Dame G.P.75 @ Northern Lehigh67 7:00pm
Thu 01/21/16 Wilson71 @ Northwestern70 7:00pm
Thu 01/21/16 Pen Argyl63 @ Palmerton45 7:00pm
Fri 01/22/16 Northern Lehigh47 @ Northwestern68 6:15pm
Fri 01/22/16 Saucon Valley44 @ Bangor55 7:00pm
Fri 01/22/16 Southern Lehigh70 @ Catasauqua57 7:00pm
Fri 01/22/16 Moravian Academy44 @ Wilson53 7:00pm
Fri 01/22/16 Salisbury61 @ Palmerton44 7:00pm
Tue 01/26/16 Saucon Valley61 @ Salisbury50 6:30pm
Tue 01/26/16 Wilson53 @ Palisades61 7:00pm
Wed 01/27/16 Notre Dame G.P.75 @ Pen Argyl53
** Postponed from Tue 01/26/16 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 01/28/16 Palmerton55 @ Bangor79 7:00pm
Thu 01/28/16 Catasauqua46 @ Notre Dame G.P.83 7:00pm
Thu 01/28/16 Northern Lehigh39 @ Wilson76 7:00pm
Thu 01/28/16 Northwestern62 @ Pen Argyl57 7:00pm
Thu 01/28/16 Salisbury54 @ Palisades40 7:00pm
Thu 01/28/16 Southern Lehigh45 @ Saucon Valley46 7:00pm
Fri 01/29/16 Notre Dame G.P.58 @ Saucon Valley70
** Postponed from Tue 12/15/15 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Sun 01/31/16 Salisbury89 @ Notre Dame G.P.56
** Postponed from Wed 12/23/15 @ 7:00pm **
7:30pm
Mon 02/01/16 Palisades34 @ Bangor53 7:00pm
Mon 02/01/16 Catasauqua81 @ Northern Lehigh47 7:00pm
Mon 02/01/16 Moravian Academy52 @ Saucon Valley55 7:00pm
Mon 02/01/16 Northwestern48 @ Salisbury66 7:00pm
Mon 02/01/16 Palmerton59 @ Southern Lehigh67 7:00pm
Mon 02/01/16 Pen Argyl31 @ Wilson59 7:00pm
Tue 02/02/16 Moravian Academy29 @ Notre Dame G.P.52
** Postponed from Thu 02/04/16 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 02/03/16 Bangor62 @ Pen Argyl39 7:00pm
Wed 02/03/16 Northwestern67 @ Catasauqua39 7:00pm
Wed 02/03/16 Wilson77 @ Notre Dame G.P.80 7:00pm
Wed 02/03/16 Northern Lehigh45 @ Palmerton63 7:00pm
Wed 02/03/16 Saucon Valley46 @ Palisades49 7:00pm
Wed 02/03/16 Salisbury52 @ Southern Lehigh56 7:00pm
Thu 02/04/16 Bangor74 @ Moravian Academy37
** Postponed from Tue 01/26/16 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Sat 02/06/16 Quarter-Finals: at Southern Lehigh
Highlights:

Southern Lehigh 70 Catasauqua 36

7:00pm
Sat 02/06/16 Quarter-Finals: at Notre Dame G.P.
Highlights:

Saucon Valley 69 Notre Dame G.P. 54

8:00pm
Wed 02/10/16 Semi-Finals: at Catasauqua
Highlights:

Bangor 58 – Saucon Valley 43

7:30pm
Wed 02/10/16 Semi-Finals: at Northern Lehigh
Highlights:

Salisbury 79 – Southern Lehigh 64

7:40pm
Fri 02/12/16 Finals at Freedom HS
Highlights:

Bangor 56 – Salisbury 46

8:00pm