You are viewing the 2015-2016 archive of colonialleague.org. To visit the current year, visit www.colonialleague.org.
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Girls Basketball
 
:: Wildcard ::   :: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
6 Bangor
 
 
AT Notre Dame GP Time: 6:30pm
 
 
Bangor 41-27
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua HS 6:00pm
 
 
Palisades 42-19
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Sat., Feb. 6th   DATE Wed., Feb. 10th  
DATE
AT
Fri., Feb. 12th
Freedom HS Time: 6:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh HS 6:10pm
 
 
 
AT Northwestern Lehigh Time: 7:05pm
 
 
Northwestern 51-38
 
 
 
 
View Events: All :: Upcoming :: Played :: View by School:
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Sat 12/05/15 Moravian Academy39 @ Pen Argyl26 1:00pm
Tue 12/08/15 Moravian Academy54 @ Northern Lehigh27 6:00pm
Tue 12/08/15 Catasauqua30 @ Bangor51 7:00pm
Tue 12/08/15 Saucon Valley15 @ Northwestern53 7:00pm
Tue 12/08/15 Palmerton15 @ Palisades57 7:00pm
Tue 12/08/15 Pen Argyl22 @ Salisbury55 7:00pm
Tue 12/08/15 Southern Lehigh51 @ Wilson24 7:00pm
Thu 12/10/15 Southern Lehigh60 @ Northern Lehigh19 6:00pm
Thu 12/10/15 Notre Dame G.P.57 @ Bangor26 7:00pm
Thu 12/10/15 Salisbury38 @ Catasauqua20 7:00pm
Thu 12/10/15 Palmerton19 @ Northwestern64 7:00pm
Thu 12/10/15 Pen Argyl26 @ Saucon Valley33 7:00pm
Fri 12/11/15 Palisades45 @ Moravian Academy24 7:00pm
Mon 12/14/15 Northern Lehigh22 @ Salisbury53 6:00pm
Tue 12/15/15 Bangor33 @ Wilson53 7:00pm
Tue 12/15/15 Catasauqua58 @ Palmerton26 7:00pm
Tue 12/15/15 Saucon Valley11 @ Notre Dame G.P.51 7:00pm
Tue 12/15/15 Northwestern41 @ Southern Lehigh54 7:00pm
Wed 12/16/15 Pen Argyl23 @ Palisades63 7:00pm
Thu 12/17/15 Northern Lehigh40 @ Bangor50 7:00pm
Thu 12/17/15 Catasauqua38 @ Pen Argyl30 7:00pm
Thu 12/17/15 Southern Lehigh46 @ Notre Dame G.P.42 7:00pm
Thu 12/17/15 Palmerton35 @ Saucon Valley31 7:00pm
Thu 12/17/15 Salisbury42 @ Wilson33 7:00pm
Fri 12/18/15 Northwestern69 @ Northern Lehigh29 5:30pm
Fri 12/18/15 Wilson55 @ Saucon Valley23 7:00pm
Sat 12/19/15 Northwestern47 @ Moravian Academy35 11:30am
Mon 12/21/15 Moravian Academy48 @ Wilson33 5:30pm
Mon 12/21/15 Saucon Valley20 @ Bangor58 7:00pm
Mon 12/21/15 Southern Lehigh56 @ Catasauqua18 7:00pm
Mon 12/21/15 Palisades35 @ Notre Dame G.P.36 7:00pm
Tue 12/22/15 Moravian Academy51 @ Palmerton35 6:00pm
Tue 12/22/15 Pen Argyl37 @ Northern Lehigh57 6:00pm
Wed 12/23/15 Bangor35 @ Northwestern52 7:00pm
Wed 12/23/15 Wilson50 @ Catasauqua31 7:00pm
Wed 12/23/15 Palisades42 @ Southern Lehigh43 7:00pm
Sat 01/02/16 Palmerton19 @ Southern Lehigh67 1:00pm
Sat 01/02/16 Northwestern36 @ Salisbury38 1:30pm
Sat 01/02/16 Notre Dame G.P.58 @ Pen Argyl27 7:00pm
Sat 01/02/16 Wilson15 @ Palisades47 7:00pm
Mon 01/04/16 Salisbury50 @ Palmerton17
** Postponed from Mon 12/21/15 @ 6:00pm **
6:00pm
Mon 01/04/16 Bangor52 @ Moravian Academy49 7:00pm
Tue 01/05/16 Catasauqua54 @ Northern Lehigh37 6:00pm
Tue 01/05/16 Palisades46 @ Bangor29 7:00pm
Tue 01/05/16 Moravian Academy50 @ Saucon Valley18 7:00pm
Tue 01/05/16 Palmerton26 @ Notre Dame G.P.62 7:00pm
Tue 01/05/16 Pen Argyl20 @ Wilson36 7:00pm
Thu 01/07/16 Northern Lehigh46 @ Saucon Valley59 6:00pm
Thu 01/07/16 Northwestern28 @ Palisades51 6:00pm
Thu 01/07/16 Salisbury37 @ Bangor25 7:00pm
Thu 01/07/16 Catasauqua52 @ Moravian Academy40 7:00pm
Thu 01/07/16 Southern Lehigh86 @ Pen Argyl38 7:00pm
Fri 01/08/16 Northern Lehigh37 @ Palmerton42 5:00pm
Fri 01/08/16 Northwestern56 @ Catasauqua28 7:00pm
Fri 01/08/16 Wilson42 @ Notre Dame G.P.54 7:00pm
Fri 01/08/16 Saucon Valley11 @ Palisades57 7:00pm
Fri 01/08/16 Salisbury25 @ Southern Lehigh51 7:00pm
Sat 01/09/16 Bangor40 @ Pen Argyl23 5:30pm
Mon 01/11/16 Bangor32 @ Notre Dame G.P.39 7:00pm
Mon 01/11/16 Catasauqua27 @ Salisbury36 7:00pm
Mon 01/11/16 Moravian Academy27 @ Palisades60 7:00pm
Mon 01/11/16 Northern Lehigh25 @ Southern Lehigh61 7:00pm
Mon 01/11/16 Northwestern56 @ Palmerton24 7:00pm
Mon 01/11/16 Saucon Valley34 @ Pen Argyl31 7:00pm
Wed 01/13/16 Palisades78 @ Northern Lehigh23 6:00pm
Wed 01/13/16 Bangor30 @ Southern Lehigh61 7:00pm
Wed 01/13/16 Saucon Valley21 @ Catasauqua53 7:00pm
Wed 01/13/16 Moravian Academy27 @ Salisbury39 7:00pm
Wed 01/13/16 Notre Dame G.P.43 @ Northwestern49 7:00pm
Wed 01/13/16 Wilson46 @ Palmerton31 7:00pm
Fri 01/15/16 Wilson24 @ Bangor55 7:00pm
Fri 01/15/16 Notre Dame G.P.62 @ Saucon Valley25 7:00pm
Sat 01/16/16 Moravian Academy43 @ Pen Argyl34 11:00am
Tue 01/19/16 Salisbury57 @ Northern Lehigh34 6:00pm
Tue 01/19/16 Palmerton30 @ Catasauqua32 7:00pm
Tue 01/19/16 Moravian Academy32 @ Notre Dame G.P.51 7:00pm
Tue 01/19/16 Southern Lehigh52 @ Northwestern33 7:00pm
Tue 01/19/16 Palisades73 @ Pen Argyl17 7:00pm
Tue 01/19/16 Saucon Valley27 @ Wilson44 7:00pm
Thu 01/21/16 Catasauqua24 @ Palisades42 7:00pm
Thu 01/21/16 Southern Lehigh48 @ Moravian Academy28 7:00pm
Thu 01/21/16 Northern Lehigh35 @ Notre Dame G.P.66 7:00pm
Thu 01/21/16 Northwestern54 @ Wilson40 7:00pm
Thu 01/21/16 Palmerton44 @ Pen Argyl33 7:00pm
Fri 01/22/16 Northern Lehigh25 @ Northwestern67 5:00pm
Fri 01/22/16 Palmerton19 @ Salisbury53 6:00pm
Fri 01/22/16 Bangor41 @ Saucon Valley17 7:00pm
Fri 01/22/16 Catasauqua24 @ Southern Lehigh49 7:00pm
Fri 01/22/16 Wilson31 @ Moravian Academy33 7:00pm
Fri 01/22/16 Notre Dame G.P.27 @ Palisades61 7:00pm
Tue 01/26/16 Palisades61 @ Wilson30 7:00pm
Wed 01/27/16 Moravian Academy37 @ Bangor49
** Postponed from Tue 01/26/16 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 01/27/16 Pen Argyl23 @ Notre Dame G.P.72
** Postponed from Tue 01/26/16 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 01/27/16 Salisbury51 @ Saucon Valley20
** Postponed from Tue 01/26/16 @ 7:15pm **
7:15pm
Thu 01/28/16 Wilson50 @ Northern Lehigh26 6:00pm
Thu 01/28/16 Bangor44 @ Palmerton23 7:00pm
Thu 01/28/16 Notre Dame G.P.45 @ Catasauqua17 7:00pm
Thu 01/28/16 Pen Argyl22 @ Northwestern59 7:00pm
Thu 01/28/16 Palisades60 @ Salisbury40 7:00pm
Thu 01/28/16 Saucon Valley25 @ Southern Lehigh63 7:00pm
Fri 01/29/16 Notre Dame G.P.48 @ Salisbury24
** Postponed from Tue 12/22/15 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Mon 02/01/16 Northern Lehigh17 @ Catasauqua60 6:00pm
Mon 02/01/16 Bangor22 @ Palisades37 7:00pm
Mon 02/01/16 Saucon Valley28 @ Moravian Academy43 7:00pm
Mon 02/01/16 Salisbury46 @ Northwestern51 7:00pm
Mon 02/01/16 Southern Lehigh66 @ Palmerton18 7:00pm
Mon 02/01/16 Wilson52 @ Pen Argyl28 7:00pm
Tue 02/02/16 Palmerton36 @ Northern Lehigh31 6:00pm
Tue 02/02/16 Notre Dame G.P.47 @ Moravian Academy20
** Postponed from Thu 02/04/16 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 02/03/16 Catasauqua50 @ Northwestern58 7:00pm
Wed 02/03/16 Notre Dame G.P.49 @ Wilson27 7:00pm
Wed 02/03/16 Palisades55 @ Saucon Valley16 7:00pm
Wed 02/03/16 Southern Lehigh54 @ Salisbury35 7:15pm
Thu 02/04/16 Pen Argyl21 @ Bangor49 7:00pm
Sat 02/06/16 Quarter-Finals: at Notre Dame G.P.
Highlights:

Bangor 41 Notre Dame G.P. 27

6:30pm
Sat 02/06/16 Quarter-Finals: at Northwestern
Highlights:

Northwestern Lehigh 51 Salisbury 38

7:05pm
Wed 02/10/16 Semi-Finals: at Catasauqua
** Postponed from Tue 02/09/16 @ 6:00pm **
Highlights:

Palisades 42 – Bangor 19

6:00pm
Wed 02/10/16 Semi-Finals: at Northern Lehigh
** Postponed from Tue 02/09/16 @ 7:30pm **
Highlights:

Southern Lehigh 53 – Northwestern Lehigh 18

Erika Thomas (NWL)  scores 1000th point

6:10pm
Fri 02/12/16 Finals at Freedom HS
Highlights:

Southern Lehigh 47 – Palisades 36

6:00pm