You are viewing the 2015-2016 archive of colonialleague.org. To visit the current year, visit www.colonialleague.org.
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Softball
 
:: Wildcard ::   :: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT 5/13 Pates Park 6 PM
 
 
Palmerton 10-0
 
 
 
AT Pates Park 5:00pm
 
 
Catasauqua 2-1 in 9
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Friday or Saturday   DATE Tuesday, May 17th  
DATE
AT
Thursday, May 19th
Pates Park 5:00pm
 
 
Bangor 2-1
 
#1 Bangor
 
 
 
 
AT Pates Park 7:00pm
 
 
Bangor 6-0
 
AT 5/14 Pates Park 9 AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
View Events: All :: Upcoming :: Played :: View by School:
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Thu 03/24/16 Southern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern8 4:15pm
Tue 03/29/16 Palmerton18 @ Palisades3 4:00pm
Tue 03/29/16 Salisbury1 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Tue 03/29/16 Bangor10 @ Catasauqua1 4:15pm
Tue 03/29/16 Northwestern12 @ Saucon Valley1 4:15pm
Wed 03/30/16 Salisbury5 @ Catasauqua6 4:15pm
Thu 03/31/16 Southern Lehigh0 @ Northern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Thu 03/31/16 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Bangor14 4:15pm
Thu 03/31/16 Palisades12 @ Moravian Academy2 4:15pm
Thu 03/31/16 Palmerton7 @ Northwestern4 4:15pm
Thu 03/31/16 Pen Argyl7 @ Saucon Valley3 4:15pm
Fri 04/01/16 Salisbury7 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Tue 04/05/16 Moravian Academy0 @ Northern Lehigh15
** Postponed from Tue 03/29/16 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/05/16 Wilson3 @ Salisbury7 – PPD till 4/5
** Postponed from Mon 04/04/16 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/06/16 Catasauqua2 @ Palmerton3
** Postponed from Sat 04/02/16 @ 10:00am **
4:00pm
Wed 04/06/16 Northern Lehigh2 @ Salisbury6
** Postponed from Sat 04/02/16 @ 2:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/06/16 Pen Argyl5 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Wed 04/06/16 Notre Dame G.P.14 @ Moravian Academy0 4:15pm
Wed 04/06/16 Wilson22 @ Saucon Valley6 4:15pm
Fri 04/08/16 Moravian Academy0 @ Wilson19 4:00pm
Fri 04/08/16 Palisades3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2
** Postponed from Thu 04/07/16 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 04/08/16 Salisbury13 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Fri 04/08/16 Saucon Valley3 @ Bangor18 4:15pm
Fri 04/08/16 Southern Lehigh7 @ Catasauqua9 4:15pm
Fri 04/08/16 Northern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern5 4:15pm
Mon 04/11/16 Northwestern1 @ Bangor11 4:00pm
Mon 04/11/16 Catasauqua14 @ Wilson3 4:00pm
Mon 04/11/16 Palmerton20 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Mon 04/11/16 Northern Lehigh4 @ Pen Argyl5 4:00pm
Mon 04/11/16 Southern Lehigh7 @ Palisades4 4:00pm
Tue 04/12/16 Bangor0 @ Northern Lehigh2
** Postponed from Mon 04/04/16 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/12/16 Moravian Academy1 @ Pen Argyl16
** Postponed from Thu 04/07/16 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/13/16 Bangor7 @ Moravian Academy0
Highlights:

Forfeit

4:00pm
Wed 04/13/16 Catasauqua10 @ Northern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Wed 04/13/16 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Wed 04/13/16 Northwestern0 @ Salisbury1 4:00pm
Wed 04/13/16 Wilson0 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Wed 04/13/16 Palmerton0 @ Southern Lehigh8 4:00pm
Thu 04/14/16 Saucon Valley13 @ Notre Dame G.P.1
** Postponed from Sat 04/02/16 @ 10:00am **
4:00pm
Fri 04/15/16 Pen Argyl5 @ Wilson2 (held at Patriots Park in Allentown) 4:00pm
Fri 04/15/16 Palisades0 @ Bangor10 4:15pm
Fri 04/15/16 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Palmerton10 (game held at Patriots Park) 6:00pm
Sat 04/16/16 Saucon Valley1 @ Northern Lehigh16 (game held at Patriots Park) 11:00am
Sat 04/16/16 Palisades1 @ Northwestern11 (held at Patriots Park in Allentown) 1:00pm
Sat 04/16/16 Pen Argyl13 @ Southern Lehigh12 (held at Patriots Park in Allentown) 5:00pm
Sat 04/16/16 Bangor3 @ Salisbury1 (held at Patriots Park in Allentown) 7:00pm
Mon 04/18/16 Wilson6 @ Notre Dame G.P.9 4:00pm
Mon 04/18/16 Northern Lehigh6 @ Palmerton4 4:00pm
Mon 04/18/16 Saucon Valley11 @ Palisades10 4:00pm
Mon 04/18/16 Salisbury1 @ Southern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Mon 04/18/16 Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor13 4:15pm
Mon 04/18/16 Northwestern2 @ Catasauqua3 4:15pm
Tue 04/19/16 Moravian Academy0 @ Saucon Valley7
** Postponed from Fri 04/15/16 @ 4:15pm **
Highlights:

Forfeit

4:15pm
Tue 04/19/16 Saucon Valley7 @ Moravian Academy0
Highlights:

Forfeit

4:20pm
Wed 04/20/16 Bangor8 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Wed 04/20/16 Catasauqua5 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Wed 04/20/16 Moravian Academy0 @ Palisades7
Highlights:

Forfeit

4:00pm
Wed 04/20/16 Northern Lehigh0 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Wed 04/20/16 Northwestern6 @ Palmerton5 4:00pm
Wed 04/20/16 Saucon Valley1 @ Pen Argyl10 4:00pm
Thu 04/21/16 Northwestern13 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Thu 04/21/16 Northern Lehigh3 @ Palisades4 4:00pm
Thu 04/21/16 Catasauqua7 @ Saucon Valley1 4:15pm
Thu 04/21/16 Moravian Academy0 @ Northwestern7
** Postponed from Mon 04/04/16 @ 4:15pm **
Highlights:

Forfeit

4:15pm
Fri 04/22/16 Salisbury7 @ Moravian Academy0
Highlights:

Forfeit

4:00pm
Fri 04/22/16 Palmerton15 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 04/22/16 Southern Lehigh8 @ Bangor2 4:15pm
Sat 04/23/16 Southern Lehigh15 @ Wilson8 10:00am
Mon 04/25/16 Wilson1 @ Bangor10 4:15pm
Mon 04/25/16 Pen Argyl7 @ Moravian Academy0
Highlights:

Forfeit

4:15pm
Mon 04/25/16 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Saucon Valley4 4:15pm
Tue 04/26/16 Moravian Academy0 @ Catasauqua7
** Postponed from Sat 04/16/16 @ 3:00pm **
Highlights:

Forfeit

3:00pm
Tue 04/26/16 Saucon Valley1 @ Palmerton8
** Postponed from Mon 04/04/16 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/27/16 Moravian Academy0 @ Notre Dame G.P.7
Highlights:

Forfeit

4:00pm
Wed 04/27/16 Salisbury12 @ Northern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Wed 04/27/16 Northwestern6 @ Southern Lehigh7 4:00pm
Wed 04/27/16 Palisades2 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Wed 04/27/16 Saucon Valley2 @ Wilson12 4:00pm
Wed 04/27/16 Palmerton9 @ Catasauqua8 4:15pm
Fri 04/29/16 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Northern Lehigh16
Highlights:

Kaitlin Hoffman – 2 Grand Slams

4:00pm
Fri 04/29/16 Wilson0 @ Northwestern7 4:00pm
Fri 04/29/16 Pen Argyl3 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Fri 04/29/16 Moravian Academy0 @ Southern Lehigh7
Highlights:

Forfeit

4:15pm
Fri 04/29/16 Palisades0 @ Catasauqua12 4:15pm
Fri 04/29/16 Saucon Valley3 @ Salisbury15 @ Pates Park 8:00pm
Sat 04/30/16 Bangor13 @ Wilson0
** Postponed from Sat 04/02/16 @ 10:00am **
11:00am
Mon 05/02/16 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Palisades8 4:00pm
Mon 05/02/16 Northwestern4 @ Northern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Mon 05/02/16 Bangor14 @ Saucon Valley0 4:15pm
Mon 05/02/16 Southern Lehigh8 @ Catasauqua9 4:15pm
Mon 05/02/16 Wilson7 @ Moravian Academy0
Highlights:

Forfeit

4:15pm
Mon 05/02/16 Palmerton2 @ Salisbury0 @ Pates Park 6:00pm
Wed 05/04/16 Moravian Academy0 @ Bangor7
Highlights:

Forfeit

4:15pm
Thu 05/05/16 Palmerton0 @ Bangor10 4:00pm
Thu 05/05/16 Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame G.P.0
** Postponed from Wed 05/04/16 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 05/05/16 Palisades1 @ Wilson3
** Postponed from Wed 05/04/16 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 05/05/16 Southern Lehigh11 @ Saucon Valley0 4:15pm
Sat 05/07/16 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Southern Lehigh4
** Postponed from Mon 04/04/16 @ 4:00pm **
11:00am
Mon 05/09/16 Bangor13 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Mon 05/09/16 Southern Lehigh1 @ Palmerton6 4:00pm
Mon 05/09/16 Wilson2 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Mon 05/09/16 Northern Lehigh4 @ Catasauqua10 4:15pm
Mon 05/09/16 Salisbury5 @ Northwestern6 4:15pm
Tue 05/10/16 Catasauqua9 @ Notre Dame G.P.1
** Postponed from Fri 05/06/16 @ 4:15pm **
4:00pm
Tue 05/10/16 Northern Lehigh6 @ Wilson0
** Postponed from Fri 05/06/16 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 05/10/16 Northwestern11 @ Pen Argyl2
** Postponed from Fri 05/06/16 @ 4:15pm **
4:00pm
Tue 05/10/16 Palisades3 @ Saucon Valley1
Highlights:

8 Innings

4:15pm
Wed 05/11/16 Bangor3 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Wed 05/11/16 Southern Lehigh2 @ Salisbury7 4:00pm
Wed 05/11/16 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Wilson7 7:00pm
Wed 05/11/16 Palmerton2 @ Northern Lehigh4 at Walnutport 7:00pm
Wed 05/11/16 Catasauqua11 @ Northwestern4 (at Pates Park) 8:00pm
Thu 05/12/16 Salisbury10 @ Palisades4
** Postponed from Fri 05/06/16 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 05/12/16 Pen Argyl0 @ Catasauqua1
** Postponed from Mon 04/04/16 @ 4:15pm **
Highlights:

extra innings

4:15pm
Fri 05/13/16 Quarter Finals #3 Pen Argyl vs. #6 Palmerton at Pates Park
Highlights:

Palmerton 10 – Pen Argyl 0

6:00pm
Sat 05/14/16 Quarter Finals #4 Northwestern vs. #5 Salisbury at Pates Park
Highlights:

Northwestern 5 – Salisbury 2

9:00am
Tue 05/17/16 Semi Finals #2 Catasauqua vs. #6 Palmerton at Pates Park
Highlights:

Catasauqua 2 – Palmerton 1

9 Innings

5:00pm
Tue 05/17/16 Semi Finals #1 Bangor vs. #4 Northwestern at Pates Park
Highlights:

Bangor 6 – Northwestern 0

7:00pm
Thu 05/19/16 Finals Catasauqua vs. Bangor at Pates Park
Highlights:

Bangor 2 – Catasauqua 1

5:00pm